The graduation ceremony for MSE MSU 2022 undergraduate and graduate students was held on June 30

The graduation ceremony for MSE MSU 2022 undergraduate and graduate students was held on June 30. Besides professors and department heads, representatives of the MSE MSU Public Board of Trustees came to congratulate the graduates of the Moscow School of Economics.

Traditionally, the ceremony was opened by MSE MSU Director Academician Nekipelov A.D. Alexander Dmitrievich warmly congratulated the graduates and wished them success in their new adult life.

On behalf of the MSE MSU Board of Trustees, the graduates were congratulated by:

  • Nikolai Petrovich Tokarev (Chairman of the MSE MSU Board of Trustees, Chairman of the Board. President of “Transneft”) https://disk.yandex.ru/i/Qc2izQTTc4P-Vw
  • Natalia Alexandrovna Mincheva (Vice President for HR and Social Affairs, Director of HR Department of PJSC “Oil Company “Rosneft”). Natalia Alexandrovna also passed on warm congratulations from Igor Sechin, Chief Executive Officer, Chairman of the Management Board, Deputy Chairman of the Board of Directors of PJSC “Oil Company “Rosneft”.
  • Vladimir Anatolievich Gusakov (Managing Director for Interaction with Issuers and Authorities, PJSC “Moscow Exchange”)
  • Valeriy Viktorovich Tkachenko (Deputy Head of Internal Audit and Control Service of PJSC “Oil Company “Rosneft”)
  • Irina Eduardovna Bogatova (Head of the Higher Education Program of the Volnoe Delo Foundation for the Support of Social Innovation, graduate of the MSE MSU, 2011)

This year, out of seventy-eight undergraduate graduates, twelve are graduating with honors:

  • Amiraliev Abilzhamin Amiralievich
  • Bagamaeva Dzhuma Kurbanovna
  • Davtyan Maxim Davidovich
  • Zhukova Anastasia Anatolievna
  • Kandashvili Leon Lerievich
  • Medyanik Vadim Vadimovich
  • Popova Tatiana Andreevna
  • Pochivalov Artur Olegovich
  • Stepanov Alexey Nikolaevich
  • Sundiev Alexander Olegovich
  • Uzhikovsky Oleg Pavlovich
  • Froimchuk Arkady Valerievich

Out of forty-two graduates of the English-language master’s program, five citizens of the People’s Republic of China received degrees with honors:

  • Yu Hu
  • Tian Meng
  • Bin Lo
  • Zhang Wenya
  • Guo Wenzhui

This year thirty-one people graduated from the Russian-language master’s program, twelve students graduated with honors:

  • Berdyugina Anna Sergeevna
  • Vlasova Anastasia Vladimirovna
  • Genkin Daniil Romanovich
  • Dzhabrailova Farisa Yakubovna
  • Kalinin Vladimir Sergeevich
  • Kukhnovets Olga Igorevna
  • Loginov Dmitry Lvovich
  • Mikitchuk Marina Dmitrievna
  • Syreskina Anastasia Sergeevna
  • Filatov Alexander Sergeevich
  • Khaburzania Ketevan Amiranovna
  • Khaburzania Eteri Amiranovna

At the ceremony, the following students were awarded certificates of commendation in the “Outstanding Academic Achievement”:

  • Kandashvili Leon Lerievich, (Bachelor’s graduate), as well as:
  • Khaburzania Ketevan Amiranovna – graduate of the master’s program “Economic and Financial Strategy”
  • Vlasova Anastasia Vladimirovna – graduate of the master’s program “Economic and Financial Strategy”
  • Genkin Daniil Romanovich – graduate of the master’s program “Economic and Financial Strategy”
  • Dzhabrailova Fariza Yakubovna – graduate of the master’s program “Economic and Financial Strategy”
  • Tian Meng – graduate of the English-language master’s program “Global Finance and Economics”

The following undergraduate graduates were awarded commendation certificates in “For Outstanding Achievement in Community Service for the Good of the Faculty”:

  • Froimchuk Arkady Valerievich
    ● Davydova Maria Yankilovna

and the graduate of the master’s program “Economic and Financial Strategy”:

  • Gukasyan Irene Kadzhikovna

Traditionally, the best in terms of academic performance over the entire period of study was awarded a silver badge to a graduate of the baccalaureate. This year the badge was awarded to Medyanik Vadim Vadimovich.

Two gold badges were also awarded to graduates of the Russian-language master’s program who were recognized as the best students in terms of their academic performance over the entire period of study. This year gold badges were awarded to:

  • Mikitchuk Marina Dmitrievna, who studied in the program “Economics and Mathematical Methods”, and
  • Khaburzania Eteri Amiranovna, who studied in the program “Economic and Financial Strategy”.

The gold badge was also awarded to the graduate of the English-language master’s program “International Economics and Finance” –

  • Yu Hu (citizen of PRC)

The 2022 graduates were warmly congratulated by their professors and mentors:

  • Deputy Director of MSE MSU Academician V.M. Polterovich
  • Head of the Department of Economic and Financial Strategy, Foreign Member of RAS V.L. Kvint
  • Associate Professor in the Department of Social and Humanitarian Disciplines, Candidate of historical sciences E.I. Scherbakova
  • Senior Lecturer of the Department of Econometrics and Mathematical Methods of Economics A.A. Mironenkov
  • Senior Lecturer of the Department of General Economic Theory D.S. Kukushkin (graduate of master’s program of MSE MSU, 2011).

On June 27, the best graduates of Moscow State University 2022, including graduates of the Lomonosov Moscow School of Economics, received their diplomas with honors from the hands of Rector Academician Vladimir Sadovnichy in the auditorium of the main building of Moscow State University.

Godspeed, our dear 2019 undergraduate and graduate students! We heartily congratulate you on receiving your diplomas and on the beginning of your adult life! Do not forget that the doors of the Lomonosov Moscow State University School of Economics are always open to you!

Share!

Anything in here will be replaced on browsers that support the canvas element

Recent Posts

Архив новостей